FJP Press Release No. 32, Second Phase Run-off Results
FJP Press Release No. 32, Second Phase Run-off  Results
Friday, December 23,2011 14:35

 38 FJP Candidates Secure Seats, Results of 3 Electoral Lists and 3 Individual Seats Postponed



The Higher Electoral Commission (HEC) announced the results of the second phase re-run in the parliamentary elections confirming that 38 Freedom and Justice Party (FJP) members secured "individual" seats. The announcement of the winners in 4 districts was delayed despite receiving a high number of votes, however after several complaints were filed, the results were declared. The candidates were namely: Dr. Amir Bassam and Mohamed Abdul Raouf Gheyth from the 3rd district in Sharqia, and Eng. Ahmed Soleia Ahmed Shoel and Sayed.Mohamed Abdul Kareem Al-Etweel from the 5th district in Sharqia



Out of a total of 49 FJP candidates who joined the run-off race, only 4 did not secure seats. Results for the electoral lists in Monofeya, Sohag and Beheira are still to be revealed in addition to the individual seat in Beheira’s 5th district.It is on this note that the FJP thanks the Egyptian people for the trust and confidence they vested in the party and pledges its commitment to ensuring the successful restoration and rebuilding of Egypt which will guarantee freedom, justice and dignity for all with a democratic and stable existence.



The following are the names of the FJP candidates who garnered seats in the run-offs of the second phase.

 


م

District

No. of Votes

Name

Giza  8 seats

 

1

First  District

242015

Mohamed Ibrahim Ahmed Hussein

2

First District

266478

Khattab Sayed Khattab Murad

3

Second  District

205000

Gamal Ashry

4

Second  District

146000

Hassan Bereek

5

Third District

178133

Ayman Mahmoud Sadek Refaat

6

Fourth District

154000

Mohamed Abdul Monem Mahmoud Alsaey

7

Fourth District

172000

Abdul Salam Zaki Mohamed Bashandi

8

Fifth District

118661

Mahmoud Amer

Monofeya

9

First District

213095

Saad Mohamed Yusuf Hussein

10

First District

174357

Helmy Bakr

11

Second District

135141

Saeed Alazb

12

Third District

139645

Mahmoud Ali Mohamed Abul Magd

13

Third District

132944

Nasr Tahon

14

Fourth  District

 

114000

Ibrahim Ibrahim Mustafa Haggag

Beheira

Beheira

15

First District

173126

Ossama Mohamed Ibrahim Ibrahim Suleiman

16

First District

165437

Tarek Ragab Saleh Mohamed Saleh

17

Second District

192932

Yaser Ali Abdul Rafa Ali

18

Third District

167593

Ahmed Zoheir

19

Third District

170432

Masry Saad Abu Keshk

Beni Suef

 

20

First District

120165

Gabe Ahmed Mansour Abdul Wahab

21

Second District

137596

Mohamed Shaker Abdul Baqy Mayhoub Aldeeb

22

Third District

110590

Nehad Alqassem Sayed Abdul Wahab Khodeir

23

Third District

123267

Abdul Qader Abdul Wahab Abdul Qader

Sharqia

24

First District

190082

Alsayed Abdul Aziz Nageeda

25

First District

134423

Saleh Suleiman Ali

26

Second District

256784

Amir Bassam Alnaggar

27

Second District

207801

Mohamed Abdul Raouf Gheyth

28

Third District

178170

Mohamed Fayad Mohamed Abdul Mone

29

Third District

191270

Ibrahim Mohamed Selim

30

Fourth District

136600

Mohamed Safwat Sweilem

31

Fourth District

186800

Mohamed Awad Shaweesh

32

Fifth District

125331

Ahmed Soleinab Ahmed Shoel

33

Fifth District

111883

Alsayed Mohamed Abdul Karim Alatweel

Ismailia

 

34

First District

235000

Mohamed Hisham Mustafa Alsouly

Suez

35

First District

90000

Abbas Abdul Aziz

Sohag

36

First District

147056

Mustafa Abdul Hamid Ali Abdul Rahim

37

Second District

 

 

 

81875

Mohamed Abdul Rahman 

38

Third District

99620

Mohamed Mossad Alimam Alherzgy

 

 

http://www.ikhwanweb.com